Privacy Policy |

Privacy Policy

Who we are

COPENHAGEN YOGA FESTIVAL
c/o NOR: nordic health house
Hejrevej 30, s. sal
2400 København NV

E-mail: info@copenhagenyogafestival.dk
Website address: https://www.copenhagenyogafestival.dk.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

We use contact form submissions for general inquiries and questions. Furthermore, we use contact forms for applications regarding teachers and volunteers . The information is not used for marketing. You can request that we delete all personal data at any time.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

We use contact form submissions for general inquiries and questions. Furthermore, we use contact forms for applications regarding teachers and volunteers . The information is not used for marketing. You can request that we delete all personal data at any time.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure traffic on the site. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer or equivalent to recognize it. There are no personal information stored in our cookies and they can not contain viruses.

We use cookies to determine who visits our website, as well as demographic and user-related statistics and ad targeting.
Data may be disclosed to third parties in anonymous form for the purpose of marketing.

You can opt out of cookies from Google Analytics here.

How to delete or block cookies on your computer:
Windows
Apple

Who we share your data with

We may disclose or share your personal data with our affiliates or third parties, including IT companies, web developers and marketing agencies.

How long we retain your data

We store data from contact forms and newsletter signup form for as long as it is relevant for general inquiries and news.

What rights you have over your data

You can request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Your contact information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or if you would like an exported file with the personal data we have about you, feel free to contact us at info@copenhagenyogafestival.dk.

Additional information

How we protect your data

This page makes use of security procedures such as SSL, anti-spam filters and security plugins.

What data breach procedures we have in place

The involved persons are informed and in case of serious breach “Datatilsynet” will be notified within 72 hours.


COPENHAGEN YOGA FESTIVAL

25 - 27 AUGUST